Mark Zuckerberg, Joe Manchin, and ISIS What Facebook’s International Terrorism Lawsuits Can Teach Us About the Future of Section 230 Reform
[…] 52T5-B7VF]; Sarah Kenny, GIFCT, https://‌gifct.org‌/?team=sarah-kenny [https://‌perma.cc‌/YAS7-FPP8]; Dr. Erin Saltman, GIFCT, https://‌gifct.org‌/?team=dr-erin-saltman-2 [https://‌perma.cc‌/
    NP7D-NG25]; Tom Thorley, GIFCT, https://‌gifct.org‌/?team=tom-thorley [https://‌perma.cc‌/HU87-AD7P]; Dr. Nayanka Paquete Perdigão, GIFCT, https://‌gifct.org‌/?team=dr-nayanka-perdigao [https://‌perma.cc‌/79V2-H4JS].
  204. .Governance, GIFCT, https://‌gifct.org‌/governance‌/ [https://‌perma.cc‌/6V4E-ZZTX].
  205. .U.S. Const. art. IV, § 4 (“The United States shall guarantee to every State in this Union a Republican Form of Government, and shall protect each of them against Invasion.”).
  206. .See, e.g., Abandoning Online Censorship Act, H.R. 8896, 116th Cong. (2020) (authored by Representative Louie Gohmert (R-TX)); A Bill to Repeal Section 230 of the Communications Act of 1934, S. 5020, 116th Cong. (2020) (authored by Senator Lindsey Graham (R-SC)).